Calendar

Welcome

Loading Events

Events for January 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
30

Hanukkah Ends

31

New Year’s Eve – School Closed

1

New Year’s Day – School Closed

2
3
4
5
6

Classes Resume

7

US Freshmen Boys Basketball vs Grosse Pointe South H.S. – Away

US JV Boys Basketball vs Grosse Pointe South H.S. – Away

US Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs Romeo High School – Home

8
9

6-7:30 pm Guest Artist Opening

9 am LS Late Start

US Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs Plymouth-Canton Community Schools – Home

10

US Freshmen Boys Basketball vs Everest Collegiate High School Academy – Away

US JV Boys Basketball vs Everest Collegiate High School Academy – Away

US Boys Varsity Basketball vs Everest Collegiate High School Academy – Away

11

US Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs Cabrini High School – Away

US Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs TBA

12

3:30-5 pm Family Skate

13

8:15 am LS Parents Association

14

8:45 am MS Parents Association

US JV Boys Basketball vs Cabrini High School – Home

US Boys Varsity Basketball vs Cabrini High School – Home

15

7 pm US Parents Association

US Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs Allen Park High School – Away

16

9 am LS Late Start

End of US First Semester

US JV Boys Basketball vs Frankel Jewish Academy – Home

17

LS/MS Classes in Session

US Records Day – No US Classes

US Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs Traverse City Showcase – Away

18

US Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs Detroit Country Day School – Away

US Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs Traverse City Showcase – Away

19

3:30-5 pm Family Skate

US Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs Traverse City Showcase – Away

20

All-School Day of Service

School Closed – Martin Luther King Jr. Day

21

US Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs Bishop Foley Catholic HS – Home

US JV Boys Basketball vs Austin Catholic High School – Home

US Varsity Girls Basketball vs Austin Catholic High School – Home

22
23

9 am LS Late Start

24

Boys Hockey Showcase

US Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs Gabriel Richard Ann Arbor – Home

US Boys Varsity Basketball vs Detroit Cristo Rey HS – Away

25

MS Solo and Ensemble Festival

US Varsity Boys Ice Hockey vs St. Francis De Sales (Toledo) – Home

26

3:30-5 pm Family Skate

27

US Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs Bloomfield Prep Hockey – Home

US JV Boys Basketball vs Our Lady of the Lakes – Home

US Boys Varsity Basketball vs Our Lady of the Lakes – Home

28

US Varsity Girls Basketball vs Detroit Cristo Rey HS – Away

29

US Varsity Girls Ice Hockey vs Livingston United – Away

30

6:30 pm 5th Grade Transition to MS Night

9 am LS Late Start

US Varsity Girls Basketball vs Frankel Jewish Academy – Away

31

College Kickoff for Juniors

US Freshmen Boys Basketball vs Everest Collegiate High School Academy – Home

US JV Boys Basketball vs Everest Collegiate High School Academy – Home

1

4-6 pm LS Dance

8:30 pm US Dance

College Kickoff for Junior Parents

2

3:30-5 pm Family Skate

+ Export Events